Elementary Directory

 

Macon Elementary Staff  2021 - 2022

Staff Member

Position

E-mail Address

Stacy Quinn

Elementary Principal 

[email protected]

Shelley Devenport

SpEd Director / Assistant Principal

[email protected]



Kelly Hodge

Counselor (K-4)

[email protected]

Tera Toll

Counselor (5th grade)

[email protected]



Kim Heaton

Elementary Secretary

[email protected]

Roxann Kinkhorst

Elementary Secretary

[email protected]

Jennifer Gordan

Elementary Nurse

[email protected]



Jennifer Warren

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Ronda Olson

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Melissa Hallowell

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Jeanie McLin

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Allison Kemp

Kindergarten

[email protected]



Tracy Tate

First Grade

[email protected]

Susan Weiseman

First Grade

[email protected]

Amie Farmer

First Grade

[email protected]

Emily Jennings

First Grade

[email protected]

Shelby Leathers

First Grade

[email protected]







Tara Leeper

Second Grade

[email protected]

Kyrsten Hicks

Second Grade

[email protected]

Stephanie Paris

Second Grade

[email protected]

Annette Mitchell

Second Grade

[email protected]



Amy Alton

Third Grade

[email protected]

Erica Gittemeier

Third Grade

[email protected]

Abbie Farrington

Third Grade

[email protected]

Lori Nelson

Third Grade

[email protected]



Hailey Lawrence

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Julie Sterling

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Susan Emanuel

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Becky Pendleton

Fourth Grade

[email protected]



Megan Pollard

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Cassie Milhollin

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Heather Durham

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Karen Waller

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Haley Hatfield

Fifth Grade

[email protected]



Barbara White

Spectra (Gifted Program)

[email protected]

Mary Lou Moorehead

ELL Support Teacher

[email protected]

Teresa Wiegand

Special Services (SOAR)

[email protected]

Alanna Oliver

Special Services (SOAR)

[email protected]

Olivia Bealmer

Special Services 

[email protected]

Christine Bowen

Special Services

[email protected]

Eryn Vargas

Special Services

[email protected]

Angela Laudwig

Special Services

[email protected]

Anthony Potter

Speech Pathologist

[email protected]

Erin Boren

Special Services (Speech Implementer)

[email protected]



Juanita Waller

Title I Reading

[email protected]

Barbara Brucks

Title I Reading

[email protected]

Karen Hawkins

Reading / Math Support

[email protected]

Brenda Nelson

Reading / Math Support

[email protected]



Heather Mallett

Art

[email protected]

Samuel Lucas

Music

[email protected]

Emma Malherek

P.E.

[email protected]

Ashlie Meisner

Library / Media

[email protected]

Mary Beth Dunham

Keyboarding

[email protected]



Jane Ann Oliver

Title I Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Stephanie Bray

Title I Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Cara Hackman

Title I Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Tammy Mason

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Cassidy Souther

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Charles Greening

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Candace Moore

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Brittany Cosby

Special Education Paraprofessional 

[email protected]

Dee Lunski

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Eleia Nessler

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Deon Muck

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Amanda Thompson

Special Education Paraprofessional

[email protected]



Selena Teter

Tiger Cubs Preschool

[email protected]

Kayla Williams

Tiger Cubs Paraprofessional

[email protected]



Mandi Brown

Behavior Intervention Teacher

[email protected]



Shelley Beckley

Mark Twain Behavioral Health

[email protected]

Chelsey Wells

Mark Twain Behavioral Health

[email protected]

Shelly Davis

Mark Twain Behavioral Health

[email protected]